Vegetable Glycerine < 99,5 % USP/EP Food/Cosmetic Grade

Available in various packaging

Glycerine is available in a variety of different grades and known by other names such as glycerol and glycerin.

 

Apply for wholesale: wholesale@sobucky.com

 

Availability:

  • Canister 1 L (1,2 kg)
  • Canister 5 L (6 kg)
  • Canister 20 L (25 kg)
  • Drum 200 L (250kg)
  • IBC 1000 L (1250kg)

The most common uses of glycerine include use as a thickening agent in cosmetics, food and beverage industry. It’s also often used as emulsifier, sweetening agent and preservative. Widely used in paints and paper industries as well as being the main ingredient in the manufacture of e-liquids and agricultural feed additives.

It’s clear, viscous liquid and has a minimum purity of 99.7%. This product meets the requirements of the European Pharmacopoeia and complies with the purity requirements of the Commission Regulation (EU) 231/2012.